E2E Networks Limited (E2E) Q2 Results FY27 Preview: Date, Time, Expectations & Key Things To Watch

Cofacto Research Published October 12, 2026 5 min read

E2E Networks is a GPU-as-a-Service and AI cloud infrastructure provider riding a steep capacity ramp, with revenue up 334.3% YoY in Q1 FY27. The Q2 print will speak to whether the fleet crosses the 6,000-GPU minimum target for FY27 and how power costs, depreciation and rising finance costs shape margins after Q1's 75.2% EBITDA margin.

Quick Details
Results dateOctober 16, 2026
QuarterQ2 FY 2026-2027
Previous quarter revenueINR 1,568 Mn
Previous quarter PATINR 439 Mn
Previous quarter EBITDA margin75.2%
Market capRs. 14,373.11 Cr
CMPRs. 699.2

E2E Networks Limited Q2 Results Date and Time

E2E Networks is scheduled to announce its Q2 FY 2026-2027 financial results on October 16, 2026.

What to expect from E2E Networks Limited's Q2 FY27 results

The quarter's central question is whether E2E's capacity ramp converts into revenue at the pace seen in Q1 FY27, when revenue grew 334.3% YoY and 64.0% QoQ to INR 1,568 Mn with a 75.2% EBITDA margin. The binding term sheet of about Rs. 1,000 Cr signed on August 31, 2026 with an India-based Sovereign AI company, valid to June 2029, sits within the quarter, though revenue recognition is expected only as capacity is deployed. The live fleet stood at about 5,100 GPUs at Q1 end with 1,024+ B200 units in deployment, against a minimum target of 6,000 units by FY27, and the monthly revenue run-rate had climbed from INR 374 Mn at Mar-26 to INR 718 Mn at Jun-26. Cost lines are the counterweight: Q1 depreciation was INR 606 Mn and finance cost INR 101 Mn, both above Q4 FY26's INR 513 Mn and INR 37 Mn, with loans of approximately INR 450 Cr reported on the Q1 call and debt expected to rise in the near term. Power costs are a flagged variable, as management has said data-centre electricity costs would fluctuate with usage and could increase as usage rose. The upcoming call is expected to cover GPU count against the 6,000-unit target, exit MRR, debt progression and early updates on the Sovereign AI term sheet.

Key Things To Watch

GPU fleet vs the 6,000-unit FY27 target: Progress against the minimum capacity target set at the Q4 FY26 call.

  • Q1 FY27 live fleet was about 5,100 GPUs, against the minimum 6,000-unit target by FY27; the Q2 call should confirm the count as of September 30, 2026
  • 1,024+ B200 GPUs were listed as in deployment at Q1 end, on top of 1,024 live B200 units

Blackwell deployment and Sovereign AI term sheet: Deployment status and customer conversion for the newest capacity.

  • Implementation, capacity deployment and revenue-recognition updates on the approximately Rs. 1,000 Cr Sovereign AI term sheet, valid to June 2029
  • Q4 FY26 management had said deals for newly acquired B200 capacity were not yet closed, with POCs underway; conversion updates are pending
  • Management said in Q3 FY26 that new Blackwell GPUs could become incrementally EBITDA-positive at around 75%-80% utilization

Funding, debt and capex: Debt progression and funding mix for announced GPU lots.

  • Debt progression from the approximately INR 450 Cr loan figure cited in the Q1 FY27 call, with management having said debt was expected to rise in the near term
  • Management declined to quantify peak debt for the year and has not committed a fixed capex amount, citing variable GPU pricing
  • Shareholders approved fundraising of up to Rs. 1,500 Cr and borrowing powers up to Rs. 10,000 Cr per the September 5, 2026 AGM notice

Margin, depreciation and finance cost: Profitability trajectory against rising fixed costs.

  • Q1 FY27 depreciation was INR 606 Mn and finance cost INR 101 Mn, above Q4 FY26's INR 513 Mn and INR 37 Mn respectively
  • EBITDA margin guidance of 'close to 70% plus/minus something' was reiterated by management in Q2 FY26, with around 70% cited as the medium-to-long-term target
  • Management has said data-centre electricity costs could increase as usage rose

MRR, utilization and revenue mix: The key operating data points for the quarter.

  • Latest exit MRR, following the reported run-rate of INR 718 Mn at Jun-26; management does not provide full-year MRR guidance
  • Updated fleet utilization after the roughly 80% overall utilization reported for March 2026, which excluded newly acquired B200 capacity
  • Revenue breakdown by India AI (approximately 20%-21% in Q1 FY27), international (around 37%) and other domestic customers, plus training versus inference where available

Frequently Asked Questions

How much debt does E2E Networks carry and is it rising?

Management reported current loans of approximately INR 450 Cr on the Q1 FY27 call and said debt was expected to rise in the near term. Funding for announced GPUs was described as arranged through debt, internal accruals or previous equity raises, with peak debt for the year not quantified.

Is E2E Networks on track with its 6,000 GPU target for FY27?

The Q4 FY26 call set a minimum target of 6,000 GPU units by FY27, and the Q1 FY27 presentation listed about 5,100 live GPUs with an additional 1,024+ B200 units in deployment. The Q2 results call should confirm the fleet count as of September 30, 2026.

What is driving E2E Networks' revenue growth?

Management attributed Q1 FY27 growth to operating leverage and deployment of 1,024 Blackwell GPUs generating revenue at maximal utilization. On the Q1 call, management said it expected major growth to come from capacity additions rather than mainly from price increases.

What EBITDA margin does E2E Networks target?

Management has guided to an EBITDA margin of 'close to 70% plus/minus something' as company-wide guidance, reiterated in Q2 FY26, with around 70% cited as the medium-to-long-term target as volumes grow. Q1 FY27's reported EBITDA margin was 75.2%.

What is the Rs. 1,000 Cr Sovereign AI order for E2E Networks?

On August 31, 2026, E2E announced a binding term sheet with an India-based Sovereign AI company for NVIDIA Blackwell cloud GPUs and allied services, with an approximate contract value of Rs. 1,000 Cr excluding taxes and validity to June 2029. Implementation and revenue-recognition timelines are updates to watch on the upcoming call.

Powered by Cofacto — AI research platform for Indian stocks, every claim cited from primary filings

Login Now